Catalina Custom Frame Kit

Product image

The images shown are for reference only. The actual product may vary.

Exclusive Dealer

Your dream bike, just the way you want it!

We build this model for you and then send it to the dealer of your choice. They will finish assembling it and let you know when and where you can pick it up.

From 1.300,00 €*

incl. VAT, plus shipping costs | Your Buying options
Order to desired location
Collect from the dealer
As our first 29” hardtail with a derailleur drivetrain, the Catalina is made for fast rides on flowy singletrack—and its adventurous spirit makes it equally ready for multi-day bikepacking escapes. It is a Tout Terrain, after all, and exploration is in our DNA. The Catalina is your entry to the world of off-road exploration for first-time bikepackers and seasoned adventurers alike. Available as frame kit or select model.
Size.Matters

To ensure that you really feel comfortable on your Tout Terrain bike, it is important to choose the right frame size as well as the perfect equipment. The best way to test this is on a longer test ride. After purchasing your bike, have it individually adjusted to your body size and riding position by your specialist dealer.

SMLXL
ASEAT TUBE LENGTH (mm)400430470500
A1SEAT TUBE LENGTH (mm)339367404432
BTOP TUBE LENGTH (mm)595615640655
CHEAD TUBE LENGTH (mm)100110120130
DCHAINSTAY LENGTH (mm)438438438438
EWHEELBASE (mm)1132115311731199
FBOTTOM BRACKET DROP (mm)65656565
GHEAD TUBE ANGLE (*)67676767
HSEAT TUBE ANGLE (*)73,573,573,573,5
ISTACK (mm)616625634644
JREACH (mm)426438461473
KSTAND OVER CLEARANCE (mm)784803826844
LFORK MOUNTING HEIGHT (mm)507507507507
MFORK OFFSET (mm)44444444